Heading 2

Heading 2

Paragraph

Paragraph

Paragraph

Cascais Property, headquartered at Estrada da Malveira da Serra, nº 920 - Aldeia de Juzo in Cascais, legal person number 515346969 and license AMI No. 16319, owns this website. Use of https://www.cascais-property.com acknowledges the general terms and conditions below.

Your use of the services and information provided herein implies your unambiguous acceptance. If you do not agree, you should immediately log out of this Website.

https://www.cascais-property.com offers an online service for the purpose of distributing information on properties suitable for sale, lease or transfer, as well as the disclosure and promotion of their properties and conditions.

Cascais Property reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, delete, partially or totally, these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy.

Ensuring the quality, safety, legality, veracity and accuracy of the information of the respective properties and offers on the published website.

If you do not agree with any of these you should not use this website.

Website Usage

Users who visit the Website may access and read all content contained therein without the need to record personal data or information.

However, only registered users or those submitting completed forms for booking visits or business contact requests will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through the email address or telephone previously submitted in their own forms.

They will receive updates and information about the services and properties available at Cascais Property, in case they have made the respective registration or submitted form, communication for this purpose.

The Cascais-Property.com Website, or any of our services, should not be used:

  • For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of another's privacy or objectionable;

  • In a way that may harm or disrupt this Website or any of our services, or the peaceful use by other users;

  • To transmit viruses or other malicious coding that may damage or disrupt computer equipment or systems (hardware or software) or telecommunications equipment;

  • In a way that may offend others or harm https://www.cascais-property.com, namely, submit or make available any illegal, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, injurious, invasive, or harmful content. although it may adversely affect https://www.cascais-property.com's image or activity;

To promote any kind of commercial activity, or to send or make available information or content that belongs to third parties and that you do not have the right to use, such as content protected by third party copyright or content that contains personal data from third parties.

The User must use the Website responsibly, prudently and carefully, and should not disturb or damage its continuity or integrity.

Cascais Property is not responsible for any direct, indirect and or negligent damages arising from the use of the information contained on this Website or the Website itself as well as the harmful or disruptive conduct of the User.

Information and contents of this website

All content and information published on this website are the responsibility of https://www.cascais-property.com which ensures their accuracy and transparency. Striving to provide useful, up-to-date, reality-adjusted information. However, it may not be correctly or completely up to date. Accordingly, we cannot be responsible for any actions taken as a result of or based on the information contained or provided by this Website, whether in a contract action, negligence or other unlawful action.

Cascais Property reserves the right to move, alter, delete the Website or its content (including the content of registered users) at any time and for any reason.

You must keep a copy of any content you submit to the Website that you wish to maintain. Once you have uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.

If you would like to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please email us directly at geral@cascais-property.com.

Data Recording

The registration of data of all users interested in receiving information or making an appointment for a particular property or service advertised and published here is required.

Registration or filling in forms is free.

To register as a user interested in a particular offer, property or service you must complete the form and select the desired one:

  • The personal data of each user will be retained while the user's subscription and / or requests are active in order to improve the services offered, and after their expiration will be depersonalized and unidentifiable.
  • You are allowed to question the data and may request data deletion, rectification, updating or completion. These requests should be directed to geral@cascais-property.com.
  • See our Privacy Policy.

Using Hyperlinks

The contents of this Website may include Hyperlinks to other Sites not operated by Cascais Property.

Cascais Property is not responsible for the content of any other website, including those giving access to this or access to which has been obtained through our website.

Cascais Property does not endorse any linked sites or the products / services that are provided on those Sites. Content on linked sites may change over time.

Verification of the terms and policies of the linked Sites is recommended.

By providing this website with a hyperlink to an external website, Cascais Property does so in good faith that it contains or may contain relevant information in addition to that displayed on its own website.

The existence of such hyperlink does not imply or imply its review and approval by Cascais Property in certain instances, a hyperlink may lead you to a Website that presents information that is contradictory to that displayed on our Website or to another property of Cascais Property. Real Estate or its subsidiaries.

Our Responsibility and Contacts

Cascais Property is not responsible for direct, indirect or specific loss or damage or any other consequences arising from access to or use of this Website or any information contained therein. Nevertheless, we are available to discuss with you the implications of any questions that may arise and you should contact us via our website at https://www.cascais-property.com/ (contacts) at Estrada da Malveira da Serra, nº 920 - Aldeia de Juzo in Cascais, from our phone number +351 917172438, or through the email address geral@cascais-property.com.

By accessing our contact area, you are accepting that the information you provide to us through that contact will be held by Cascais Property, which you may use as you see fit, and in no case whatsoever, any right or payment in your favor for such use.

To the fullest extent permissible by law, all warranties, express or implied, charges or endorsements, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind related to this Website or material not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts, or modifies any rights or remedies, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied or imposed by any legislation that cannot be legally excluded or limited. This may include Consumer rights legislation in Portuguese territory that contains guarantees that protect Consumers of goods and services under certain circumstances.

The liability of one party to another party is reduced to the extent that the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such liability.

While we take appropriate action to keep this Website free of computer viruses or other harmful coding, we cannot guarantee that this will be the case. You should therefore use updated security software at all times to protect your computer from such malicious software.

While we make every reasonable commercial effort to make this Website available, we do not guarantee that it will be accessible or available on a constant time basis or that access will not be interrupted or error free.

Privacy Policy

Cascais Property is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. Respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with applicable national and Community legislation.

All users can browse this website without having to make or submit any data records. When you submit your data, if you would like to receive news, campaigns or other real estate or service related requests in addition to the commercial communications you request, we ask that you agree to the submission.

The provision of personal data is only necessary in case you wish to make a visit, request for information or request for contact and the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any given data will always be guaranteed, according to the law. that right may be exercised in writing at any time via email geral@cascais-property.com or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

Data Recording

We collect personal information via the voluntary completion of appropriate forms for booking visits, requests for information about real estate or services and contact requests.

Contacting us via email, subscribing for free information requires us to collect your email address, name and other personally identifiable information, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that it is collected and used in strict compliance with applicable data collection and protection laws. If we wish to use your personal data beyond the purposes originally set forth, we will ask your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance when initially collecting data.

Data collected automatically

The domains and IP addresses of visitors are registered automatically. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed globally to see where in the world the site is being used to ensure coverage, allowing our user service to be improved. Personal data of each user is not collected and analyzed in this process.

Data Retention

Data will be retained for as long as the user's subscription is active in order to improve the services offered and after its expiration will be depersonalized and unidentifiable. Only additional information about you other than that mentioned above will be collected for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate activity.

Access to personal data

To request clarification regarding access to personal data, or to clarify any issues related to the Cascais Property data privacy policy, please contact us at geral@cascais-property.com, or use the following postal address: Malveira da Serra Road, 920 - Aldeia de Juzo, 2780-784 Cascais.

For this purpose you will be required to provide proof of identification. You are allowed to question the data and, where appropriate, you may: delete the data, rectify it, amend it or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data, forcing us to provide a justification for such decision. You may challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy of your personal data.

Visitor Revelation and Choice

You may terminate your registration at any time, this is a simple process. By making your personal information available at the outset, we provide you with the procedures for your cancellation either via a link or by providing an email address geral@cascais-property.com. By making your personal data available for purposes other than those indicated, we offer you the opportunity to give your prior consent.

Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect personal data under our control, which are in full compliance with data protection legislation appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the site. Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, misuse, unauthorized modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

Privacy Compliance / Compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with the applicable Portuguese law, namely Law No. 67/98 of 26/10. Data protection laws are subject to review, so we recommend that you regularly review our privacy statement. For information purposes only, you may consult the website www.cnpd.pt. This website complies with national and Community law. Portuguese courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

Hyperlinks

Cascais Property website may provide links to external websites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links you will leave the https://www.cascais-property.com websites, so Cascais-Property does not control these websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of Cascais-Property. approve or represent these sites.

The Cascais-Property Privacy Statement does not cover personal data that you may provide on sites outside of Cascais-Property.

We recommend that you review the privacy policies of any company before submitting your personal information. Some outside companies may choose to share your personal information with Cascais-Property, so this sharing will be governed by their privacy policy.

ATTENTION This site uses cookies. By browsing the site you will consent to its use. Learn more about the use of cookies.

AcceptHow to configure